Newspapers

POPIA & PAIA MANUAL

MANUAL
as prescribed by the provisions of


THE PROMOTION OF ACCESS TO INFORMATION ACT, 2000
And
THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION ACT, 2013

 

For Mindspring Computing

Purpose
This Manual has been prepared in respect of Mindspring Computing (Pty Ltd.

The purpose of this manual is as follows:

 

For the purposes of PAIA, details the procedure to be followed by a Requester and the manner in which a Request for Access will be facilitated; and

 

For the purposes of POPIA, amongst other things, details the purpose for which Personal Information may be processed; a description of the categories of Data Subjects for whom the Company Processes Personal Information as well as the categories of Personal Information relating to such Data Subjects; and the recipients to whom Personal Information may be supplied.

To learn more about our POPIA and PAIA compliance, click on the link below to view a downloadable copy of POPIA and PAIA Manual for Mindspring Computing.

POPIA & PAIA Manual_Last Updated 30 June 2021 pdf.

For more information about our POPIA and PAIA compliance, please direct all questions to our Information Officer or Coordinator. Any enquiries about this policy or any other policy can be directed to the relevant personnel and contacted through the details listed below.


Information Officer: Celento Saunders
Information Co-ordinator: Masonge Ngcaba
Physical Address:
Unit 5, Melomed Office Park
Punters Way
Kenilworth
7945
Tel: +27 (0) 21 657 1780
E-mail: info@mindspring.co.za